Legal advisor

Identification and Ownership

In compliance with the article 10 of the law 34/2002, from 11 of July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the Holder exposes his identification data:

Terms of use

The use of the Website grants you the condition of User, and implies the complete acceptance of all the clauses and conditions of use included in the pages:

If you do not agree with each and every one of these clauses and conditions, refrain from using the Website..

Access to the Website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a business relationship with the Holder.

Through the Website, The Owner facilitates the access and use of various contents that the Owner and/or his collaborators have published through the Internet.

To that effect, is obliged and committed NOT to use any of the contents of the Website for illicit purposes or effects, prohibited in this Legal Notice or by current legislation, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overburden, deteriorate or impede the normal use of the contents, computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored in any computer equipment owned or contracted by the Holder, of other users or of any Internet user.

Security measures

The personal data that you provide to the Holder may be stored in automated databases or not., whose ownership corresponds exclusively to the Holder, that assumes all measures of a technical nature, organization and security that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.

Nevertheless, You should be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, Therefore, the Owner cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems. (software y hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, although the Holder puts all the necessary means and takes the appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements..

Processing of Personal Data

You can consult all the information related to the processing of personal data collected by the Owner on the page of Privacy Policy.

Contents

The Owner has obtained the information, multimedia content and materials included on the Website from sources you consider reliable, but, although it has taken all reasonable steps to ensure that the information it contains is correct, the Owner does not guarantee that it is accurate, complete or updated. The Owner expressly declines any responsibility for errors or omissions in the information contained in the pages of the Website..

It is prohibited to transmit or send through the Website any illegal or illicit content, computer viruses, or messages that, in general, affect or violate the rights of the Owner or third parties.

The contents of the Website are for informational purposes only and under no circumstances should they be used or considered as an offer to sell., request for an offer to buy or recommendation to carry out any other operation, unless expressly stated.

The Owner reserves the right to modify, lay off, cancel or restrict the content of the Website, links or information obtained through the Website, without prior notice.

The Owner is not responsible for any damages that may arise from the use of the information on the Website..

Cookies policy

You can consult all the information related to the policy of collection and treatment of cookies on the page of Cookies Policy.

Links to Other Websites

The Owner is not responsible for any damages that may arise from the use of the information on the Website..

These links to other websites do not imply in any case a suggestion or recommendation for you to visit the destination web pages., that are outside the control of the Holder, Therefore, the Owner is not responsible for the content of the linked websites or the result obtained by following the links.. Likewise, The Owner is not responsible for the links located on the linked websites to which it provides access.

The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between the Owner and the owner of the site on which the link is established., nor the acceptance or approval by the Owner of its contents or services.

If you access an external website from a link you find on the Website, you should read the privacy policy of the other website, which may be different from that of this Website..

Intellectual and industrial property

All rights reserved.

All access to this Website is subject to the following conditions: the reproduction, permanent storage and dissemination of the contents or any other use that has a public or commercial purpose is expressly prohibited without the express prior written consent of the Owner.

Limitation of Liability

The Owner declines any responsibility in case there are interruptions or a malfunction of the Services or contents offered on the Internet, whatever its cause. Likewise, The Holder is not responsible for network drops, business losses as a result of such falls, temporary suspensions of electrical fluid or any other type of indirect damage that may be caused by causes beyond the control of the Owner.

Before making decisions and/or actions based on the information included in the Website, the Owner recommends that you check and contrast the information received with other sources.

Jurisdiction

This Legal Notice is governed entirely by Spanish law.

Legal advisor
In compliance with the Law 34/2002, from 11 of July, information society services and
e-commerce (LSSI), we inform you that:
ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL(hereinafter the company). It is a LIMITED COMPANY. Its NIF is B62962170 and its address is Calle Can Barata, number 8 of Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona).
Contact information:
Telephone: 936 970 652
E-mail: canbarata@canbarata.com

General conditions of use of the CAN BARATA website
The Owner is not responsible for any damages that may arise from the use of the information on the Website..
The official portal of www.canbarata.com, aims to facilitate the public, in
general, knowledge of the activities carried out by this Organization and of the products and
services provided in the field of hospitality.
The use of this website implies the express and full acceptance of the conditions set forth herein,
without prejudice to those particulars that may apply to some of the products or services
specific offered through the website.
The Company reserves the right to carry out, at any time and without
need for prior notice, modifications and updates of the information contained in your
Web or in the configuration and presentation of this.
In order to keep the information published on the portal updated, the contents of the
they may also be modified, Corrected, removed or added at any time, therefore
that it will be convenient to check the validity or accuracy of the same by going to the sources
Official.

Intellectual property, industrial and frames
All the elements that make up the website, as well as its structure, design, source code, So
like the logos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear on the same, are owned by the Company or its collaborators and are protected by the corresponding
intellectual and industrial property rights.
They are also protected by the corresponding intellectual property rights and
industrial the images and other graphic elements contained in the portals.
The Company expressly prohibits the realization of "framings" or the use by
third party part of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or
contents of our portals.
The use of the contents must respect their particular licensing. Thus its use,
reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity
similar or analogous, is totally prohibited unless prior and express authorization of
the Company.
Regarding news quotes, Third party products and services, that may appear on the web,
The Company recognizes in favor of its owners the corresponding rights of
industrial and intellectual property, not implying its mere mention or appearance on the Web the
existence of rights or any responsibility over them, as I do not support,
sponsorship or recommendation.
The Company declares its respect for intellectual and industrial property rights
from third parties; thus, if you believe that our portals may be violating your rights,
please contact the Company.
The Company does not guarantee the absence of errors in accessing the Website, in their
contents, or that it is updated, although the Company will develop
their best efforts to, in your case, avoid, correct or update them.
Tanto el acceso a los portales de la Empresa como el uso que pueda hacerse de la
information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who makes it.
The Company is not responsible for any possible security errors that occur
may cause or any damage that may be caused to the User's computer system
(hardware and software), the files or documents stored in it, as a consequence
of the presence of viruses on the User's computer used for connection to the services and
contents of the Web, of a browser malfunction or the use of non-version versions
updated of the same.
The Company is not responsible for the information and content stored, to
enunciative but not limiting title, in forums, chats, blogs, comments, social networks or
any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently in the
Company website.
However, and in compliance with the provisions of the LSSI, the Company is put to
availability of all users, authorities and security forces, and collaborating in a way
active in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all those contents that could affect or
contravening national law, or international, rights of third parties or morality and order
public. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that
may be susceptible to this classification, please contact the Company.

Links or hyperlinks
The Web may contain links to content that directs to third-party Web content. The goal
of these links is solely to facilitate the search for resources that may interest you.
over the internet. Nevertheless, these pages do not belong to the Company, nor
reviews its content and, thus, The Company does not assume any
responsibility for content, information or services that may appear in said
sites, that will be exclusively informative and that in no case imply a relationship
between the Company and the persons or entities holding such content
or owners of the sites where they are located. The Company cannot do
responsible for the operation of the linked page or for possible damages that may
derive from the access or use of the same.

Links to the Company's website must respect the following conditions:
1. The establishment of the link will not imply any type of agreement per se., contract,
sponsorship or recommendation by the Company of the page that
make the link.
2. The web page in which the hyperlink is established will not contain information with
content that is illegal, Discriminatory, contrary to ethical principles
commonly accepted or violate public order, as well as it will not contain
content contrary to any rights of third parties.
3. The Company may request that a link to its website be removed, no need
to allege any cause. In such a case, the page that made the link must proceed
to its immediate deletion, as soon as the Company receives the notification.
4. It is not responsible in any way nor does it guarantee the quality, accuracy, reliability,
correctness or morality of content or services that the establishment of the hyperlink
can offer. The user assumes under his sole responsibility the consequences, damage
or actions that may arise from access to the web page of the hyperlink.

Personal data protection
The Company is deeply committed to complying with the
personal data protection regulations, and guarantees full compliance with the
obligations laid down, as well as the implementation of appropriate security measures for
ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.
THE Company makes its Privacy Policy available to users and offers
extended information on the data processing carried out by the Entity:
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Identity: ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL
Address. postal: C/ Can Barata, 8. 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona)
Telephone: 936 970 652
C/ Can Barata: canbarata@canbarata.com
For what purpose do we process your personal data??
In the Company we treat the information provided by our stakeholders to
the following treatments:
Data processing Purpose of processing Data retention period
CLIENTS
➢ CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT, ACCOUNTANT, FISCAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE
No automated decisions will be made based on said profile.
The personal data processed will be kept in any case as long as they are necessary for the
purpose of treatment, and will be deleted at the request of the interested party, or after completion
the treatment without prejudice to its conservation for the periods established in the regulations of
application to meet possible responsibilities.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of the same?
The legal bases for the treatment of personal data in the Company are the following:
Data treatment Legitimation treatment
CUSTOMERS Consent of the interested party that may be withdrawn at any time without
that this affects the legality of the treatment based on the consent
prior to his withdrawal.

To which recipients will your data be communicated??
Carrying out these treatments may involve the connection of your data with treatments carried out
by third parties. We inform you below of the forecasts in relation to the transfer of your data.
Data processing Provision of assignments International transfers
CUSTOMERS The data will be communicated to :
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH COMPETENCE IN THE MATTER

BANKING OR FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
No data will be transferred outside the EU.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data??
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the Company is
processing personal data that concerns you, or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the
rectification of inaccurate data or, in your case, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the
data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
under certain circumstances, The interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their
data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested
may object to the processing of their data. The Company will stop processing the data, except
for legitimate and compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Likewise, under certain circumstances and when technically possible, those interested have
right to have personal data transmitted directly to another controller at your request.

For the exercise of these rights, contact us by writing to:
➢ ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL. Can Barata Street, 8. 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès, (BARCELONA)
, or by e-mail to canbarata@canbarata.com accompanied by a copy of your ID.
likewise, You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for
make a claim, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your
Rights.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Identity: ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL – B62962170
Address. postal: C/ Can Barata, 8. 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès (BARCELONA)
Telephone: 936 970 652
C/ Can Barata: canbarata@canbarata.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data??
In the Company we treat the information provided by our stakeholders to
the following treatments:
Data processing Purpose of processing Data retention period
SUPPLIERS The personal data processed is
➢ CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT, ACCOUNTANT, FISCAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE
No automated decisions will be made based on said profile. They will keep in any case
as long as they are necessary for the purpose of the treatment, and will be deleted at the request of the
interested, or once the treatment is finished without prejudice to its conservation for the periods
established in applicable regulations to meet possible responsibilities.
What is the legitimacy for the treatment of the same?
The legal bases for the treatment of personal data in the Company are the following:
Data treatment Legitimation treatment SUPPLIERS
Consent of the interested party that can be withdrawn at any time without
that this affects the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
To which recipients will your data be communicated??
Carrying out these treatments may involve the connection of your data with treatments carried out
by third parties. We inform you below of the forecasts in relation to the transfer of your data.
Data processing Provision of assignments International transfers
SUPPLIERS The data will be communicated to :
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH
COMPETENCE IN THE SUBJECT
BANKING OR FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
No data will be transferred out of
The EU.
What are your rights when you provide us with your data??
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the Company is
processing personal data that concerns you, or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the
rectification of inaccurate data or, in your case, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the
data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
under certain circumstances, The interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their
data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested
may object to the processing of their data. The Company will stop processing the data, except
for legitimate and compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Likewise, under certain circumstances and when technically possible, those interested have
right to have personal data transmitted directly to another controller at your request.
For the exercise of these rights, contact us by writing to:
➢ ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL. C/ Can Barata, 8. 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès
(BARCELONA)
, or by e-mail to canbarata@canbarata.com accompanied by a copy of your ID.
likewise, You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for
make a claim, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your
Rights.
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Identity: ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL – B62962170
Address. postal: C/ Can Barata, 8. 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès (BARCELONA)
Telephone: 936 970 652
C/ Can Barata: canbarata@canbarata.com
For what purpose do we process your personal data??
In the Company we treat the information provided by our stakeholders to
the following treatments:
Data processing Purpose of processing Data retention period
Human Resources
➢ HUMAN RESOURCES
No decisions will be made
automated based on said profile.
➢ PAYROLL MANAGEMENT
No decisions will be made
automated based on said profile.
➢ PAYROLL MANAGEMENT
OCCUPATIONAL HAZARDS
No decisions will be made
automated based on said profile.
The personal data processed is
will keep in any case
as long as they are necessary for the
purpose of treatment, and
will be deleted at the request of the
interested, or after completion
treatment without prejudice to your
conservation for the deadlines
established in regulations of
application to meet possible
responsibilities.
What is the legitimacy for the treatment of
themselves?
The legal bases for the treatment of personal data in the Company are the
following:
Data treatment Legitimation treatment
HR Consent of the interested party that may be withdrawn at any time without
that this affects the legality of the treatment based on the consent
prior to his withdrawal.
To which recipients will your data be communicated??
Carrying out these treatments may involve the connection of your data with treatments carried out
by third parties. We inform you below of the forecasts in relation to the transfer of your data.
Data processing Provision of assignments International transfers
HR Consent of the interested party that may be withdrawn at any time without :
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION WITH
COMPETENCE IN THE SUBJECT
BANKING OR FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
No data will be transferred out of
The EU.
What are your rights when you provide us with your data??
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the Company is
processing personal data that concerns you, or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the
rectification of inaccurate data or, in your case, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the
data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
under certain circumstances, The interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their
data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested
may object to the processing of their data. The Company will stop processing the data, except
for legitimate and compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Likewise, under certain circumstances and when technically possible, those interested have
right to have personal data transmitted directly to another controller at your request.
For the exercise of these rights, contact us by writing to:
➢ ESFRAMI PATRIMONIAL SL. C/ Can Barata, 8. 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès (BARCELONA)
or by e-mail to canbarata@canbarata.com accompanied by a copy of your ID.
likewise, You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for
make a claim, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your
Rights.
Applicable law and jurisdiction
The applicable law in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up
this Legal Notice, as well as any question related to the services of this Portal, It will be the
spanish law.
For the resolution of any conflict that may arise during the visit to the Portal or the
use of the services that can be offered in it, the Company and the User agree
submit to the Judges and Courts of domicile of the Company.

Cookie Settings. Clicking the OK button, Cookie Settings. Cookie Settings
Cookie Settings